Map — all five properties
Property cards
Carel Fabritiuslaan 26
Carel Fabritiuslaan 26
Available C 1955 · renovated 2018
€ 999,000 € 6,938 / m²
144 m²
Living
135 m²
Plot
5 rooms
4 beds
2 bath
3 WC
€51k less than no. 28 Renovated 2018 2 bathrooms UFH ground floor SE garden 49 m² Rear access
🚗 Zuidas11 min
🚌 Zuidas33–38 min (tram 5/25)
🚗 Lycée Français20 min
Visit notes
  • Beautiful street: very green, family-friendly, playground next door, canal views
  • Artificial grass front & back — great for Maxim
  • Lots of natural light throughout; large living room
  • Okay condition — materials not premium, full repaint needed
  • Staircase needs child-safe modifications for Maxim
  • Boiler & bathrooms need checking (possible leakage)
Carel Fabritiuslaan 28
Carel Fabritiuslaan 28
Available A 1955 · renovated 2018 + aircon 2025
€ 1,050,000 € 7,292 / m²
144 m²
Living
135 m²
Plot
5 rooms
4 beds
2 bath
3 WC
Label A ★ Move-in ready 9 solar panels Aircon 2025 Quooker tap E-bike chargers Fireplace SE garden 45 m²
🚗 Zuidas11 min
🚌 Zuidas33–38 min (tram 5/25)
🚗 Lycée Français20 min
Visit notes
  • Same fantastic street as no. 26: playground, canal, very green — family-friendly
  • Premium hardwood floors & high-end kitchen, renovated with care — turnkey
  • Well-finished exterior; multiple sheds for e-bikes
  • Three bedrooms on same floor — ideal layout for Maxim
  • Balcony + extra attic storage
  • Garden paved only — would need artificial grass added
  • Absolutely love it — incredible house, no renovations needed
Emmakade 13
Emmakade 13
✗ Not proceeding C 1936 pre-war
€ 1,175,000 € 8,453 / m²
139 m²
Living
148 m²
Plot
5 rooms
4 beds
1 bath
1 WC
Canalside view Pre-war character Bulthaup kitchen Fireplace 2 balconies 4 solar panels Boat mooring possible Shown "onder bod" elsewhere
🚗 Zuidas10 min
🚌 Zuidas26–32 min (bus 178/357)
🚗 Lycée Français21 min
Visit notes
  • Beautiful area: last street before Amsterdamse Bos, canal nearby, great for sport
  • Deal-breaker: planes overhead every ~2 min, very low & loud — rules out entire area
  • Garden fully paved — adult-oriented, no green or kid-friendly feel
  • Beautiful living room & chimney; good kitchen but unusual hot-air heating system
  • Layout insufficient: only 2 bedrooms upstairs, open-plan top floor (can't be used as room)
  • Decision: not continuing
Sint Philipsland 5
Sint Philipsland 5
Not pursued C 1962 · renovated 2020
€ 995,000 € 5,958 / m² best value
167 m²
Living ★
155 m²
Plot
6 rooms
5 beds ★
2 bath
2 WC
Largest home 167 m² 5 bedrooms Best price/m² 21 m² roof terrace Kitchen island West garden 28 m² Playground in front
🚗 Zuidas10 min
🚌 Zuidas18 min ★ best (tram 25+5)
🚗 Lycée Français18 min ★ best
Open house: Sat 28 Mar, 11–15h
Visit notes
  • Did not visit — cancelled pursuit
  • Deemed unlikely to fit family needs
Frans Halslaan 30
Frans Halslaan 30
Available A 1955 · Elsrijk
€ 1,090,000 € 7,569 / m²
144 m²
Living
149 m²
Plot
7 rooms
4 beds
1 bath
1 WC
Label A ★ Move-in ready 9 solar panels Air conditioning 7 rooms Rear garden + access Elsrijk neighbourhood
🚗 Zuidas~12 min
🚌 Zuidas~25–30 min (tram 5)
🚗 Lycée Français~21 min
Visit notes

No notes yet

Side-by-side comparison
Carel Fabritiuslaan 26 Carel Fabritiuslaan 28 Emmakade 13 Sint Philipsland 5 Frans Halslaan 30
Asking price € 999,000
k.k. · listed 24 Mar
€ 1,050,000
k.k. · listed 25 Mar
€ 1,175,000
k.k. · listed 23 Mar
€ 995,000
k.k. · listed 13 Mar
€ 1,090,000
k.k. · listed Mar 2026
Price / m² € 6,938 € 7,292 € 8,453 € 5,958 best € 7,569
Living area 144 m² 144 m² 139 m² 167 m² largest 144 m²
Plot 135 m² 135 m² 148 m² 155 m² 149 m²
Rooms / beds 5 rooms, 4 beds 5 rooms, 4 beds 5 rooms, 4 beds 6 rooms, 5 beds most 7 rooms, 4 beds
Bathrooms 2 bath · 3 WC
Walk-in + bathtub
2 bath · 3 WC
Walk-in + bathtub, UFH
1 bath · 1 WC
Walk-in + bathtub
2 bath · 2 WC
2 showers incl. rain
1 bath · 1 WC
Modern bathroom
Build year 1955 1955 1936 (pre-war) 1962 1955
Energy label C → Mar 2036 A → Sep 2030 C → Feb 2035 C → Jun 2035 A
Kitchen Open-plan, Siemens L-shaped, Siemens, Quooker Semi-open Bulthaup, Smeg & Siemens Open-plan with island Semi-open fitted kitchen
Garden Front & rear SE, 49 m², shed, rear access Front & rear SE, 45 m², shed, rear access Front & rear south, 48 m², boat mooring possible West 28 m² + 21 m² roof terrace, shed Rear garden, rear access
Status Available
Bidding via digital form
Available
Bidding via digital form