Map — all five properties
Property cards
Carel Fabritiuslaan 26
Available
C
1955 · renovated 2018
€ 999,000
€ 6,938 / m²
144 m²
Living
135 m²
Plot
5 rooms
4 beds
2 bath
3 WC
🚗 Zuidas11 min
🚌 Zuidas33–38 min (tram 5/25)
🚗 Lycée Français20 min
Visit notes
- Beautiful street: very green, family-friendly, playground next door, canal views
- Artificial grass front & back — great for Maxim
- Lots of natural light throughout; large living room
- Okay condition — materials not premium, full repaint needed
- Staircase needs child-safe modifications for Maxim
- Boiler & bathrooms need checking (possible leakage)
Carel Fabritiuslaan 28
Available
A
1955 · renovated 2018 + aircon 2025
€ 1,050,000
€ 7,292 / m²
144 m²
Living
135 m²
Plot
5 rooms
4 beds
2 bath
3 WC
🚗 Zuidas11 min
🚌 Zuidas33–38 min (tram 5/25)
🚗 Lycée Français20 min
Visit notes
- Same fantastic street as no. 26: playground, canal, very green — family-friendly
- Premium hardwood floors & high-end kitchen, renovated with care — turnkey
- Well-finished exterior; multiple sheds for e-bikes
- Three bedrooms on same floor — ideal layout for Maxim
- Balcony + extra attic storage
- Garden paved only — would need artificial grass added
- Absolutely love it — incredible house, no renovations needed
Emmakade 13
✗ Not proceeding
C
1936 pre-war
€ 1,175,000
€ 8,453 / m²
139 m²
Living
148 m²
Plot
5 rooms
4 beds
1 bath
1 WC
🚗 Zuidas10 min
🚌 Zuidas26–32 min (bus 178/357)
🚗 Lycée Français21 min
Visit notes
- Beautiful area: last street before Amsterdamse Bos, canal nearby, great for sport
- Deal-breaker: planes overhead every ~2 min, very low & loud — rules out entire area
- Garden fully paved — adult-oriented, no green or kid-friendly feel
- Beautiful living room & chimney; good kitchen but unusual hot-air heating system
- Layout insufficient: only 2 bedrooms upstairs, open-plan top floor (can't be used as room)
- Decision: not continuing
Sint Philipsland 5
Not pursued
C
1962 · renovated 2020
€ 995,000
€ 5,958 / m² best value
167 m²
Living ★
155 m²
Plot
6 rooms
5 beds ★
2 bath
2 WC
🚗 Zuidas10 min
🚌 Zuidas18 min ★ best (tram 25+5)
🚗 Lycée Français18 min ★ best
Open house: Sat 28 Mar, 11–15h
Visit notes
- Did not visit — cancelled pursuit
- Deemed unlikely to fit family needs
Frans Halslaan 30
Available
A
1955 · Elsrijk
€ 1,090,000
€ 7,569 / m²
144 m²
Living
149 m²
Plot
7 rooms
4 beds
1 bath
1 WC
🚗 Zuidas~12 min
🚌 Zuidas~25–30 min (tram 5)
🚗 Lycée Français~21 min
Visit notes
No notes yet
Side-by-side comparison
| Carel Fabritiuslaan 26 | Carel Fabritiuslaan 28 | Emmakade 13 | Sint Philipsland 5 | Frans Halslaan 30 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asking price | € 999,000 k.k. · listed 24 Mar |
€ 1,050,000 k.k. · listed 25 Mar |
€ 1,175,000 k.k. · listed 23 Mar |
€ 995,000 k.k. · listed 13 Mar |
€ 1,090,000 k.k. · listed Mar 2026 |
| Price / m² | € 6,938 | € 7,292 | € 8,453 | € 5,958 best | € 7,569 |
| Living area | 144 m² | 144 m² | 139 m² | 167 m² largest | 144 m² |
| Plot | 135 m² | 135 m² | 148 m² | 155 m² | 149 m² |
| Rooms / beds | 5 rooms, 4 beds | 5 rooms, 4 beds | 5 rooms, 4 beds | 6 rooms, 5 beds most | 7 rooms, 4 beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 bath · 3 WC Walk-in + bathtub |
2 bath · 3 WC Walk-in + bathtub, UFH |
1 bath · 1 WC Walk-in + bathtub |
2 bath · 2 WC 2 showers incl. rain |
1 bath · 1 WC Modern bathroom |
| Build year | 1955 | 1955 | 1936 (pre-war) | 1962 | 1955 |
| Energy label | C → Mar 2036 | A → Sep 2030 | C → Feb 2035 | C → Jun 2035 | A |
| Kitchen | Open-plan, Siemens | L-shaped, Siemens, Quooker | Semi-open Bulthaup, Smeg & Siemens | Open-plan with island | Semi-open fitted kitchen |
| Garden | Front & rear SE, 49 m², shed, rear access | Front & rear SE, 45 m², shed, rear access | Front & rear south, 48 m², boat mooring possible | West 28 m² + 21 m² roof terrace, shed | Rear garden, rear access |